Organization

Conference chairs

  • Christopher Pal (Mila, École Polytechnique de Montréal)
  • Maxime Descoteaux (Université de Sherbrooke, Canada)

Program chairs

  • Marleen de Bruijne (Erasmus Medical Center, The Netherlands)
  • Tal Arbel (McGill University, Canada)
  • Ismail Ben Ayed (ÉTS Montréal)
  • Hervé Lombaert (ÉTS Montréal)

Advisors

  • Yoshua Bengio (Mila, Université de Montréal)
  • Ronald Summers (NIH, USA)

Challenges

  • Pierre-Marc Jodoin (Université de Sherbrooke, Canada)
  • Annika Reinke (German Cancer Research Center, Heidelberg, Canada)
  • Joseph Paul Cohen (Mila, Université de Montréal)

Local arrangements

  • Joseph Paul Cohen (Mila, Université de Montréal)
  • Tess Berthier (Imagia)
  • Margaux Luck (Mila, Université de Montréal)

Industry liaison

  • Alexandre Le Bouthillier (Imagia)

Web & social media

  • Hoel Kervadec (ÉTS Montréal)
  • Nikolas Lessmann (Radboud University Medical Center, The Netherlands)
  • Tess Berthier (Imagia)

Area chairs

  • Yuri Boykov (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Alejandro Frangi (University of Leeds, UK)
  • Gustavo Carneiro (University of Adelaide, Australia)
  • Albert CS Chung (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
  • Pierrick Coupé (CNRS, France)
  • Adrian Dalca (MIT, Harvard Medical School)
  • Christian Desrosiers (ÉTS Montréal)
  • Qi Dou (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Mattias P Heinrich (University of Lübeck, Germany)
  • Xiaolei Huang (Penn State University, USA)
  • Juan Eugenio Iglesias (UCL, Harvard Medical School, MIT)
  • Ivana Isgum (Amsterdam University Medical Center, The Netherlands)
  • Pierre-Marc Jodoin (Université de Sherbrooke, Canada)
  • Ender Konukoglu (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Geert Litjens (Radboud University Medical Center, The Netherlands)
  • Bjoern H Menze (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • José V Manjón (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain)
  • Ipek Oguz (Vanderbilt University, USA)
  • Caroline Petitjean (University of Rouen, France)
  • Holger Roth (NVIDIA)
  • Martin Urschler (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Tom Vercauteren (King's College London, UK)
  • Qian Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
  • S. Kevin Zhou (Institute of Computing Technology, China)
  • Jose Dolz (ÉTS Montréal)
  • Aasa Feragen (DTU Compute, Denmark)
  • Enzo Ferrante (Universidad Nacional del Litoral, Argentina)
  • Carole Sudre (King's College London, UK)
  • Maria Vakalopoulou (CentraleSupélec, France)
  • Shanshan Wang (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, China)